ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLA - IMO 9306304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CARLAAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9306304Hits:359
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel-Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 03.11.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera Rose
IMO:9306304
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355731000
Callsign:3ENT8
Former name(s):
- Carla (Until 2014 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,616 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’28.56” N, 1°9’37.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 317° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
14:00:50 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 15:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 July 17th, 14:00:50 UTCIpswich
2018 July 10th, 12:00:41 UTCTarraguna
2018 July 10th, 12:00:40 UTCAt Order
2018 July 6th, 16:00:26 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
VERA ROSE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VERA ROSE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CARLA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!