ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFON LAS - IMO 7625433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:AFON LASAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:October 30, 2007IMO:7625433Hits:669
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Great Yarmouth on the 30th October 2007
Operated by Holyhead Towing
Flag: British
Built 1982
94 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Loke R
IMO:7625433
MMSI:219015579
Callsign:OWAX2
Former name(s):
- Afon Las (Until 2008 May)
- Robina (Until 1998 Jan)
- Hydrex Ii (Until 1991)
- Claire (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:182 tons
Summer DWT:58 tons
Length:22 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’59.32” N, 7°50’11.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 22° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Thyboroen
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 23:15:35 UTCMukran
2018 August 8th, 12:00:59 UTCThyboroen
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:17 UTCGrena.160m Tow
2018 July 31st, 07:00:51 UTCVordingborg.150 Mtow
2018 July 27th, 19:00:04 UTCOdense Fjord
2018 July 24th, 23:00:23 UTCAalborg
2018 July 21st, 20:00:39 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 July 17th, 15:00:11 UTCThyborone
2018 July 15th, 09:00:37 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 July 12th, 23:00:32 UTCGrenaa
More Of This Ship
Loke R
© Dixon
Loke R
© Dixon
LOKE R
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!