ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. KRISTIANSAND - IMO 9350240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:E.R. KRISTIANSANDAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:October 30, 2007IMO:9350240Hits:676
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen moored at Great Yarmouth on the 30th October 2007
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Built 2005
2466 grt

Built as OCEAN ENDURANCE, renamed CENTAURUS '05, E.R.KRISTIANSAND '07
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.kristiansand
IMO:9350240
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304893000
Callsign:V2BP7
Former name(s):
- Centaurus (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ocean Endurance (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. Kristiansand
© Manfred Christian
F.S. Kristiansand
© sectshun8
F S KRISTIANSAND
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!