ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANTAR - IMO 7725403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:JANTARAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:October 30, 2007IMO:7725403Hits:2,148
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen moored at Great Yarmouth on the 30th October 2007
Operated by Polskie Ratownictno Okretowe
Flag: Malta
Built 1979
668 grt

Built as ABEILLE BRETAGNE, renamed PACIFIC SALVOR '96, JANTAR '01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spartan
IMO:7725403
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215102000
Callsign:9HCL7
Former name(s):
- Jantar (Until 2009 Nov)
- Pacific Salvor (Until 2001 Aug)
- Abeille Bretagne (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:668 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°33’42.35” N, 25°32’19.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
5.9kts, 48°
Destination:
Location:Alexandroypoli
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 09:00:18 UTCKavala
More Of This Ship
Spartan
© Wil Weijsters
Spartan
© Wil Weijsters
SPARTAN
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Feb 27, 2008 23:50 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of her!

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!