ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUTFORD VOYAGER - IMO 8421626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:PUTFORD VOYAGERAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:October 30, 2007IMO:8421626Hits:621
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen at Great Yarmouth on the 30th October 2007
Operated by Boston Putford Offshore Safety Ltd
Flag: British
Built 1985
1510 grt

Ex STIRLING DEE, renamed PUTFORD VOYAGER '02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Putford Voyager
IMO:8421626
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232814000
Callsign:GFGR
Former name(s):
- Stirling Dee (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,510 tons
Summer DWT:2,113 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lowestoft
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’23.93” N, 1°44’35.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Great Yarmouth
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
00:30:40 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 00:30:40 UTCShell Leman
2018 July 24th, 07:00:15 UTCGt Yarmouth
2018 July 18th, 00:15:10 UTCShell Leman
2018 July 17th, 07:00:12 UTCGt Yarmouth
2018 July 10th, 22:00:05 UTCShell Leman
2018 July 10th, 07:00:14 UTCGt Yarmouth
2018 July 3rd, 19:30:14 UTCShell Leman
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:17 UTCGt Yarmouth
2018 June 29th, 03:00:10 UTCShell Leman
2018 June 27th, 23:00:13 UTCClipper
More Of This Ship
PUTFORD VOYAGER
© erwin willemse
PUTFORD VOYAGER
© erwin willemse
Putford Voyager
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!