ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASSTROOM - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAASSTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fitting out at Krimpen aan de Ijssel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°30’47.3” N, 1°32’54.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 166° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
09:30:37 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:30:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 25th, 09:30:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:45 UTCGrangemouth
2017 October 21st, 17:00:50 UTCImmingham
2017 October 17th, 18:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 14th, 19:00:54 UTCGrangemouth
2017 October 12th, 08:00:53 UTCImmingham
2017 October 8th, 22:30:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 01:00:53 UTCGrangemouth
2017 October 2nd, 15:00:47 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Sven D
© Pilot Frans
Sven-D
© TomJones
SVEN D
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!