ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA G - IMO 9380726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:KARINA GAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9380726Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 03.11.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Maras
IMO:9380726
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305555000
Callsign:V2CH2
Former name(s):
- Karina G. (Until 2015 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,813 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’8.75” N, 25°3’41.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 262° (261°)
Destination:
Location:No Svg
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 10:00:43 UTCTo Order
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:43 UTCGb Brk
2018 August 14th, 08:00:34 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 13th, 06:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 August 7th, 05:00:43 UTCKolding
2018 August 6th, 20:00:28 UTCNo Svg
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:35 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:15 UTCRouen
2018 July 30th, 15:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 02:00:28 UTCFr Lso
More Of This Ship
Maras
© Joseph Collinson
MARAS
© Marcus-S
Maras
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!