ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thetis - IMO 9283992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:ThetisAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283992Hits:1,442
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Thetis. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 21 October 2007

IMO Added 9283992
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Thetis
IMO:9283992
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308632000
Callsign:C6VB8
Former name(s):
- Bolina (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,160 tons
Summer DWT:73,624 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’47.5” N, 104°2’31.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Santos.brazil
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
18:00:11 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 15:00:07 UTCCannakkale
2018 September 8th, 18:00:11 UTCSantos.brazil
2018 July 5th, 03:30:18 UTCDahej
2018 April 29th, 03:00:49 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 24th, 05:00:46 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:41 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 3rd, 03:00:01 UTCIsdemir
2018 January 27th, 23:00:16 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 20th, 13:00:41 UTCPhiladelphia Usa
2017 December 6th, 02:15:08 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
THETIS
© Captain Carlitos
THETIS
© shippingman
THETIS
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!