ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARMSTRONG - IMO 9116321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:ARMSTRONGAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116321Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Armstrong. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 21 October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Justice
IMO:9116321
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016287
Callsign:D5FJ7
Former name(s):
- Oleg (Until 2013 Dec)
- Armstrong (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,900 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’14.62” N, 103°52’35.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Johor
Arrival:2nd May 2018
13:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:10 UTCJohor
2018 February 11th, 19:00:58 UTCLangkawi
2018 February 9th, 19:15:54 UTCSingapore
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:22 UTCZhapu
2017 October 25th, 12:00:29 UTCSuez
2017 October 13th, 05:00:22 UTCHuelva
2017 September 27th, 07:00:45 UTCOran
2017 September 16th, 12:00:12 UTCIcdas
2017 September 2nd, 07:30:10 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 9th, 00:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
JUSTICE
© frtrfred
JUSTICE
© Doug Shaw
JUSTICE
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!