ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pessada - IMO 9174270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:PessadaAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9174270Hits:767
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Pessada. Outbound on the Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 21 October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pessada
IMO:9174270
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215268000
Callsign:9HIH7
Former name(s):
- Golden Nerina (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,714 tons
Summer DWT:75,484 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’19.76” N, 104°4’25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:15th Aug 2019
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
12 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 02:00:12 UTCDahej India
2018 June 21st, 12:00:56 UTCCigading, Indonesia
2018 May 7th, 09:00:20 UTCPoliport.t Urkey
2018 April 18th, 07:00:59 UTCRu Ulu
2018 April 14th, 03:00:38 UTCRu Ulu
2018 March 30th, 12:00:44 UTCGb Glw
2018 March 15th, 17:00:47 UTCGb Bel
2018 March 8th, 03:00:19 UTCEs Lpa
2017 November 24th, 12:00:25 UTCFor Order S
2017 November 13th, 04:00:20 UTCCn Nkg
More Of This Ship
Pessada
© Pilot Frans
Pessada
© Pilot Frans
PESSADA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!