ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pan Ambition - IMO 8912522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Pan AmbitionAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8912522Hits:1,463
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Pan Ambition. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 21 October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Almuhieddine
IMO:8912522
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312986000
Callsign:V3PT4
Former name(s):
- Pan Ambition (Until 2011 Jul)
- Rich Way (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,137 tons
Summer DWT:38,852 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’11.84” N, 32°20’33.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 27° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolav
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 08:00:38 UTCNikolav
2018 March 19th, 16:00:27 UTCBeirut
2018 February 12th, 22:00:41 UTCNovo
2018 January 22nd, 15:00:52 UTCTaranto
2018 January 22nd, 15:00:38 UTCTaranto
2018 January 18th, 04:00:59 UTCLaveron
2017 March 15th, 14:00:12 UTCDakar/sn
2016 March 20th, 11:00:54 UTCDamietta
2016 February 18th, 20:00:53 UTCYuzhnyy
2016 January 4th, 01:00:00 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
Almuhieddine
© evgenii 10
Almuhieddine
© Gerolf Drebes
ALMUHIEDDINE
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
robert kruman on Jan 14, 2009 01:10 (9 years ago)
I saw the Pan Ambition docked in Longview, Wa., on 1/13/09, at about 3:30. The tugs Pacific Escort [Foss] and the "Cap" Evans had just come alongside.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!