ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBIA - IMO 7823334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GLOBIAAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7823334Hits:428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/11/3 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1979. Flag: St. Vincent & The Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Globia
IMO:7823334
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377455000
Callsign:J8B2794
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2003 May)
- Rockfleet (Until 2000 Jan)
- Globe (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,095 tons
Summer DWT:1,622 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°39’28.49” N, 12°51’10.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 250° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 10:00:32 UTCHalmstad
2018 July 11th, 13:00:54 UTCDewis
2018 July 8th, 16:00:41 UTCNoosl
2018 July 5th, 09:00:06 UTCDelbe
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:43 UTCDkvej
2018 June 26th, 22:00:03 UTCSeldk
2018 June 24th, 10:00:54 UTCDknvd
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:31 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 19th, 01:00:57 UTCNokmo
2018 June 14th, 07:00:23 UTCDelbc
More Of This Ship
GLOBIA
© Niklas Nolte
GLOBIA
© Malte Classens
GLOBIA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!