ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MARFRET DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292448Hits:399
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At New Waterway near Rozenburg, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°21’49.02” N, 15°13’1.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Misurata
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 05:00:44 UTCMisurata
2017 June 17th, 03:00:38 UTCTrizmir
2017 June 10th, 15:30:57 UTCSousse
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:26 UTCKhoms
2017 May 24th, 15:00:33 UTCTrizmir
2017 May 16th, 05:00:16 UTCDzalg
2017 May 11th, 20:00:53 UTCTnsus
2017 May 9th, 03:00:21 UTCGrpir
2017 May 3rd, 21:00:50 UTCTrizm
2017 April 16th, 08:00:56 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
MATILDE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!