ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIRVAS - IMO 8875097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GIRVASAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8875097Hits:581
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 7, 2007. IMO 8875097.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Girvas
IMO:8875097
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273331700
Callsign:UBFW
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5081 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,902 tons
Summer DWT:4,159 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’12.67” N, 36°34’15.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 265° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
23:00:05 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 23:00:05 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 7th, 20:00:20 UTCAzov
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:45 UTCRavenna
2018 June 19th, 18:16:09 UTCRovenna
2018 June 5th, 18:00:56 UTCRostov Na Donu
2018 May 22nd, 00:00:07 UTCAzov
2017 November 8th, 20:00:17 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 6th, 22:00:38 UTCAzov
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:26 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 20th, 22:00:50 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
GIRVAS
© Andrey Russkih
GIRVAS
© Andrey Russkih
GIRVAS
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!