ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGENOR - IMO 9201970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:AGENORAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201970Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/11/3 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Westewind
IMO:9201970
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245029000
Callsign:PBJC
Former name(s):
- Agenor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hilja Marjan (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wemeldinge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’33.6” N, 9°36’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 136° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
11:00:46 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 11:00:46 UTCHalmstad
2018 September 6th, 08:00:30 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 15th, 03:00:35 UTCEemshaven
2018 August 10th, 17:00:50 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 7th, 01:00:41 UTCLes Sables
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCRuncorn Gb
2018 August 1st, 18:00:01 UTCRuncorn Uk
2018 July 18th, 17:00:25 UTCPula
2018 July 17th, 15:00:01 UTCMarghera
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:16 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
WESTEWIND
© sharpnessship
WESTEWIND
© TYZEF29
WESTEWIND
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 04, 2007 15:32 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much for your kind comment, Gerda and Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 04, 2007 01:39 (10 years ago)
Hi Michael,
Fantastic picture of this nice looking, she visit our hometown at September.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Michael Brakhage on Nov 03, 2007 17:00 (10 years ago)
Also a nice Dutch one, Marie-Anne. The weather was mixed today.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2007 16:16 (10 years ago)
Very nice blue lady she is Michael.
You did have some heavy clouds this day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!