ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turanlar 2 - IMO 7364429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Turanlar 2Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7364429Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 06.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Turanlar 2
IMO:7364429
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002187
Callsign:TCAC6
Former name(s):
- Turanlar Ii (Until 2005 Apr)
- Asli Ayanoglu (Until 1990 Jan)
- Mehmet Guveli (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:969 tons
Summer DWT:1,975 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’4.59” N, 29°7’41.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 359°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 September 28th, 22:20:09 UTCTrbzn
2012 March 21st, 14:30:18 UTCAmbarli
2012 March 13th, 12:30:18 UTCMersin
2012 February 20th, 14:30:33 UTCSamsun
2011 November 19th, 23:45:22 UTCDarica
2011 November 2nd, 20:00:47 UTCAmbarli
2011 October 25th, 12:00:42 UTCT Dag
2011 October 15th, 22:30:29 UTCIzmit
2011 October 10th, 12:30:50 UTCSamsun
2011 October 4th, 23:30:44 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
TURANLAR 2
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Turanlar 2
© Frank Behrends
Turanlar 2
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!