ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGARSK - IMO 8957132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ANGARSKAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8957132Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 06.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Lazurit
IMO:8957132
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515197000
Callsign:XURT9
Former name(s):
- Angarsk (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,597 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’32.08” N, 36°33’41.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 114° (43°)
Destination:
Location:N/w Black Sea
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:14 UTCN/w Black Sea
2018 July 12th, 14:00:00 UTCRavenna Italiya
2018 June 16th, 10:00:46 UTCHaifa /israil
2018 May 7th, 00:00:46 UTCAmbarli(turkey)
2018 April 29th, 00:00:20 UTCAzov Russia
2018 April 17th, 00:00:40 UTCBandirma Turkey
2018 April 5th, 22:00:47 UTCRostov On Don/russia
2018 February 7th, 08:00:53 UTCPatrai/greece
2018 January 24th, 08:00:44 UTCAzov(russia)
2018 January 12th, 07:00:15 UTCSamsun(turkey)
More Of This Ship
LAZURIT
© Vincent Thépaut
LAZURIT
© Wil Weijsters
LAZURIT
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 24, 2010 15:35 (8 years ago)
Originally it should have been Omskiy-132. One of 26 Romanian built (Oltenita) sea river ships proj.1741.1 Omskiy, built 1986-1991. Angarsk to 2009, now Lazurit.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!