ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Brook - IMO 8401236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Corn BrookAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8401236Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Corn Brook on her way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (27-10-2007).
imo: 8401236
build: 1984
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Kaapgracht

Thanks for your help Ken! :-P
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Starostin
IMO:8401236
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358310
Callsign:UBUG8
Former name(s):
- Corn Brook (Until 2010 Jul)
- Kaapgracht (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,037 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corn Brook
© Adrian Ford
Captain Starostin
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
CAPTAIN STAROSTIN
© Solya S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 04, 2007 07:19 (10 years ago)
Glad you like her Pekka!
Today here it is ea bit btighter then the last few days. So i hope i can get som ships infront of my camera today.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Pekka Laakso on Nov 04, 2007 00:33 (10 years ago)
Itīs always nice to see former GRACHTs, specially if they have kept the same colours like this. A bit pity of the weather but the autumn is that. Here now we have a colder moment, it snowed the first time today. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!