ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STIG HALLE - IMO 6710839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tor-Erik [View profile]Title:STIG HALLEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6710839Hits:1,736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Harstad/Norway - 3/11-2007

Just arrived at industial area "Stangnesbasen"
Not know if going to discharge or load cargo.

Very difficult make some spotting at this area of city! (Because of this ISPS)
Homeport: Namsos
Vessel Identification
Name:Stig Halle
IMO:6710839
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258458000
Callsign:LJEO
Former name(s):
- Rodfjell (Until 2000 Jun)
- Arklow Day (Until 1980)
- Nordic Clover (Until 1978)
- Nordic Proctor (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:522 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namsos
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordic Clover
© simonwp
NORDIC CLOVER
© PWR
KNUDSVIG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!