ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLASGRACHT - IMO 9014884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:ATLASGRACHTAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9014884Hits:384
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2007/9/9.

Build: 1991
Call: PCVX
Flag: Netherlands
Port: Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir Myasnikov
IMO:9014884
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357660
Callsign:UBNI5
Former name(s):
- Atlas (Until 2012 Jun)
- Atlasgracht (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,239 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’0.68” N, 140°16’4.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 242° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Magadan
Arrival:6th Mar 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 16th, 08:00:21 UTCCh Yantai
2016 December 1st, 20:00:54 UTCRu Pkc
2016 February 23rd, 13:00:55 UTCCn Zos
2014 April 15th, 11:00:12 UTCVladivostok
2014 March 17th, 12:00:42 UTCZhoushan
2013 June 4th, 08:00:35 UTCShanghai
2012 October 15th, 12:00:43 UTCP-kamchatskiy
2012 September 26th, 20:00:39 UTCQingdao
2012 September 23rd, 08:00:20 UTCBayuquan
More Of This Ship
Atlasgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vladimir Myasnikov
© andy.ru73
VLADIMIR MYASNIKOV
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!