ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yarmouth - IMO 8316584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:YarmouthAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316584Hits:598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Yarmouth infront of Zandvlietlock in the port of Antwerp (28-10-2007).
imo: 8316584
build: 1985
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Aarmouth
Federal Oslo

Thanks for your help Ken! :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:San Teodoro
IMO:8316584
Former name(s):
- Yarmouth (Until 2009 Oct)
- Federal Oslo (Until 2000 Jul)
- Paolo Pittaluga (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,730 tons
Summer DWT:29,462 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paolo Pittaluga
© Frits Olinga
SAN TEODORO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
SAN TEODORO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 04, 2007 07:20 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your kind cmment Frederik and Gerda.
She was a very nice one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Nov 04, 2007 07:17 (10 years ago)
Hi Kent,

So she does know her way around the world!
Glad you like her Kent. I hope she get out of port without any engine problem.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 04, 2007 00:53 (10 years ago)
Nice compostion.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Kent Malo on Nov 04, 2007 00:28 (10 years ago)
She was here this year and last year, always seems to have problems with her engines or something mechanical. Good one Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2007 19:27 (10 years ago)
With a little help from a friend....

Thanks Ken!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Nov 03, 2007 19:19 (10 years ago)
Looks good Marie-Anne

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!