ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ACCRA - IMO 8408844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ACCRAAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:November 03, 2007IMO:8408844Hits:565
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at MSC Terminal Valencia, Valencia Port on 03/11/2007.
Call Sign : V7FZ3
MMSI : 636015691
Gross tonnage : 22.667, DWT : 33.857
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 187,60 x 28,44 x 11,13 m
TEU : 1.923, Reefer points : 80
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane
Main engine : B&W 6L70MC _ Bhp.: 16.750, Kw.: 12.490, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 363
Name of ship : MSC ACCRA, 2007/09.
Former names : Alameda, 1985. World Success, 1985. Modern Trader, 1986. ScanDutch Honshu, 1987. Bremen Senator, 1988. Hellas Senator, 1992/08. Hellas Macedonia, 1992/11. Sea Macedonia, 1992/11. Canmar Fortune, 1994/11. Canmar Pride, 1995/07. Hellas Macedonia, 1996/08. MSC Caracas, 1999. P&O Nedlloyd Peru, 2000. MSC Recife, 2001. Hellas Macedonia, 2002/03. MSC Africa, 2002/05. Hellas Macedonia, 2003/05. Nautic, 2004/05.
Broken Up since 21/09/2013 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 9.278
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.711.200
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Accra
IMO:8408844
Former name(s):
- Nautic (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 2004 May)
- Msc Africa (Until 2003 May)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 2002 May)
- Msc Recife (Until 2002 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Peru (Until 2001)
- Msc Caracas (Until 2000)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 1999)
- Canmar Pride (Until 1996 Aug)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 1995 Jul)
- Sea Macedonia (Until 1994 Nov)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 1994 Apr)
- Hellas Senator (Until 1992 Nov)
- Bremen Senator (Until 1992 Aug)
- Scandutch Honshu (Until 1988)
- Modern Trader (Until 1987)
- Alameda (Until 1986)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,667 tons
Summer DWT:33,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bremen Senator
© simonwp
MSC ACCRA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ACCRA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!