ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGEN TRADER - IMO 9215749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BERGEN TRADERAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9215749Hits:1,093
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
A closer look at her stern now...
2007-10-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9215749
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013718
Callsign:A8OV8
Former name(s):
- Astrale (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bergen Trader (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,933 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’2.04” N, 103°53’17.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Pebg-a
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
16:45:29 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 17:00:53 UTCPebg-c
2018 May 24th, 22:00:00 UTCSing Epbgb
2018 February 11th, 00:01:13 UTCSpore
2017 December 24th, 10:00:11 UTCSamarinda
2017 December 5th, 19:00:16 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 November 11th, 10:00:37 UTCSingapore
2017 September 18th, 10:00:39 UTCDurban
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:30 UTCSantos
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:21 UTCSin Pbg B
2017 May 24th, 12:00:58 UTCRizhao
More Of This Ship
TINA
© shippingman
TINA
© shippingman
TINA
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!