ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ace Bridge - IMO 9197129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Ace BridgeAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197129Hits:1,970
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ace Bridge. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 21 October 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:First Bridge
IMO:9197129
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312681000
Callsign:V3SL9
Former name(s):
- Ace Bridge (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,768 tons
Summer DWT:28,419 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’6.6” N, 25°55’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 152° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Umm Qasr
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 12:00:35 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 August 29th, 12:00:23 UTCMykolayiv
2018 August 16th, 12:00:44 UTCRavenna
2018 August 1st, 00:00:51 UTCOlvia
2018 August 1st, 00:00:47 UTCDneprobugskiy
2018 July 12th, 17:00:07 UTCConakry
2018 June 27th, 19:00:59 UTCFreetown
2018 June 14th, 19:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 14th, 19:00:54 UTCPeiraias
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:57 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
Ace Bridge
© Pieter
Ace Bridge
© Les Blair
Ace Bridge
© Raenuld Greenleaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!