ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYRON N - IMO 8811364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MYRON NAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:November 03, 2007IMO:8811364Hits:843
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Turia Norte dock, Valencia Port on 03/11/2007.
Call Sign : P3YN8
MMSI : 210590000
Gross tonnage : 38.337, DWT : 70.424
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 229,98 x 32,24 x 13,20 m
Grain : 82.975 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 5S60MC _ Bhp.: 10.670, Kw.: 7.848, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 648
Name of ship : MYRON N, 2001/01.
Former name : Maersk Tasik, 1990/04.
Broken Up since 04/03/2015 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Hooghly Shipbreakers Ltd, India.
Date : 27/02/2015
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.672
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.172.752
Vessel Identification
Name:Myron N
IMO:8811364
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210590000
Callsign:P3YN8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tasik (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,337 tons
Summer DWT:70,424 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MYRON N
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
MYRON N
© lys
MYRON N
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente on Nov 03, 2007 19:21 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much.
At that berth only I can take pictures with sun, in this season, from shore. :-)

Regards,
Manuel
Matt Ruscher on Nov 03, 2007 19:08 (10 years ago)
great shot of a rare sight, a panamax with cranes, thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!