ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINA M - IMO 6506135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LINA MAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6506135Hits:1,032
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul march 2006
Imo no 6506135
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehdi
IMO:6506135
Former name(s):
- Lina M (Until 2008 Aug)
- Hummling (Until 1996 Feb)
- Sleipner (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,679 tons
Summer DWT:2,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLEIPNER
© Malcolm Cranfield
Hummling
© Frits Olinga
Hummling
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!