ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAIAS II - IMO 6622616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonis Lazaris [View profile]Title:NAIAS IIAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:6622616Hits:1,107
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
"Naias II" in Tinos Island in 1997. She's the beautiful french ferry "Comte de Nice", built in 1966. For many years she travelled in the route from piraeus to Syros-Tinos-Myconos with great success.
Vessel Identification
Name:Express Naias
IMO:6622616
Former name(s):
- Naias Ii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Comte De Nice (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:6,712 tons
Summer DWT:1,099 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAIAS II
© simonwp
NAIAS II
© peter j. fitzpatrick
NAIAS II
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Nov 03, 2007 22:23 (10 years ago)
This is a very beautiful photo of the old ship :-D !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!