ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA LAURA - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA LAURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8616520Hits:375
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!