ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMDEN - IMO 7915175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:EMDENAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7915175Hits:727
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar 15/07/07

Call Sign : D6CF3
Gross tonnage : 7533
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Comoros
Vessel Identification
Name:Emden 1
IMO:7915175
Former name(s):
- Emden (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sirt (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:9,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirt
© simonwp
Sirt
© simonwp
SIRT
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Anderson1987 on Nov 05, 2007 19:04 (11 years ago)
Dear Asnyk,

Thanks for the info.

Rgds/Andy
asnyk on Nov 04, 2007 07:19 (11 years ago)
East Germany built by Neptun,yn301/1406 as SIRT,Libya.Later renamed EL HASHAISHI.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!