ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Maria Laura - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MSC Maria LauraAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8616520Hits:333
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°28’19.71” N, 17°32’2.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 175° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:13th Feb 2017
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 13th, 19:00:06 UTCConakry
2017 January 31st, 23:00:57 UTCSines
2017 January 27th, 02:00:06 UTCLi Havre
2017 January 22nd, 19:00:41 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 20th, 23:00:03 UTCHamburg
2017 January 14th, 02:00:40 UTCBremerhaven
2017 January 12th, 06:00:16 UTCFelixstowe
2017 January 10th, 18:30:10 UTCLi Havre
2017 January 6th, 20:30:08 UTCSines
2017 January 2nd, 07:00:22 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Marcus-S
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Godra
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!