ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PRINSENBORG Leaving, Picture taken Aug 8th 2004 at the Port of Oshawa Lake Ontario.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’29.5” N, 5°3’7.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria / Egypt
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
10:15:17 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:06 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2018 July 21st, 00:00:39 UTCLulea / Sweden
2018 July 20th, 18:00:34 UTCLulea/sweden
2018 July 20th, 18:00:23 UTCLulea Via Skagen
2018 June 17th, 00:00:37 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2018 May 30th, 04:00:09 UTCHamina / Finland
2018 May 17th, 03:30:09 UTCHull Uk
2018 May 16th, 01:00:56 UTCHull/uk
2018 May 1st, 02:00:26 UTCAshdod/israel
2018 April 4th, 08:00:13 UTCAlexandria/egypt
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Igor Dilo
TRANSOSPREY
© Igor Dilo
TRANSOSPREY
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!