ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SEA - IMO 9163623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SEAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163623Hits:392
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on November 3, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Axe
IMO:9163623
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000201
Callsign:C6AZ6
Former name(s):
- Ps Sea (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bbs Sea (Until 2014 Feb)
- Arklow Sea (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°5’16.42” N, 3°2’10.34” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:18th May 2018
15:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 12:00:06 UTCSt.nazaire
2018 May 8th, 01:00:54 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 7th, 06:00:14 UTCBeverwijk
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:35 UTCPassage West
2018 April 30th, 15:00:09 UTCWaterford
2018 April 26th, 21:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 20th, 21:00:41 UTCBilbao
2018 April 18th, 05:00:28 UTCSables D,olonne
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:27 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:39 UTCBolnes
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS AXE
© erwin willemse
FLUVIUS AXE
© erwin willemse
Fluvius Axe
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!