ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BMC GENESIS - IMO 9381938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BMC GENESISAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9381938Hits:3,340
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on November 3, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:White Star
IMO:9381938
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371702000
Callsign:3EVR3
Former name(s):
- Bmc Genesis (Until 2014 Jun)
- Heng Yuan 2 (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,013 tons
Summer DWT:8,447 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’41.45” N, 15°8’21.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 60° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Augusta
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
16:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 16:00:29 UTCAugusta
2018 May 28th, 12:00:30 UTCSousse
2018 May 20th, 04:00:33 UTCNovorosysk
2018 May 18th, 15:00:29 UTCBlack Sea Order
2018 May 7th, 15:00:59 UTCFigueira De Foz
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCTu Brt
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:48 UTCRu Nvr
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:29 UTCTu Btn
2018 March 17th, 11:00:06 UTCRu_nvs
2018 March 11th, 11:00:42 UTCMartas
More Of This Ship
White Star
© babür halulu
White Star
© babür halulu
White Star
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!