ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA POLARIS - IMO 9237498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA POLARISAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237498Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bareli
IMO:9237498
Former name(s):
- Emirates Victory (Until 2011 May)
- Norasia Polaris (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wieland (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°4’10.94” N, 122°58’0.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 198° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Jt
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCJt
2017 June 16th, 18:00:32 UTCHu Men
2017 May 30th, 09:00:33 UTCLong Kou
2017 May 30th, 09:00:17 UTCLong Kou
2017 May 24th, 18:00:05 UTCHu Men
2017 April 30th, 18:30:08 UTCLong Kcu
2017 February 28th, 11:00:39 UTCG Sh
More Of This Ship
NORASIA POLARIS
© west-jp
NORASIA POLARIS
© west-jp
NORASIA POLARIS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Apr 18, 2005 20:20 (12 years ago)
John

this is a perfect photo, the bright, resolution, position of the ship into the format....really great, CONGRATULATIONS!
I hope that nobody give to you a bad RATE, because this photo is a good example of great "ships" photo must be!!

Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!