ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRBOTTEN - IMO 9191931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORRBOTTENAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9191931Hits:848
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, bound for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrbotten
IMO:9191931
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235094204
Callsign:2FTU9
Former name(s):
- Newcastle (Until 2012 Jul 26)
- Sandy (Until 2008 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gotland (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,211 tons
Summer DWT:5,527 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’10.32” N, 10°54’4.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 217° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Domsjo
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
03:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 03:00:55 UTCDomsjo
2018 April 14th, 17:00:13 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 12th, 03:00:07 UTCHusum
2018 April 9th, 14:00:01 UTCRiga
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:10 UTCHumber Plt
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:24 UTCKiel Plt
2018 March 15th, 05:00:56 UTCHamina
2018 March 12th, 17:00:16 UTCSkulte Lv
2018 March 8th, 02:00:41 UTCShoreham Gb
2018 February 28th, 18:00:29 UTCHull (via Nok)
More Of This Ship
NORRBOTTEN
© Aleksi Lindström
NORRBOTTEN
© Aleksi Lindström
NEWCASTLE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!