ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAMSPOL - IMO 9194270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RAMSPOLAdded:Feb 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9194270Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven alongside Norilsk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirena
IMO:9194270
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229997000
Callsign:9HA3783
Former name(s):
- Rana (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ramspol (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bosgat (Until 2003 Jul)
- Global 1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,793 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’47.75” N, 5°34’1.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 253° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:8th May 2017
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 15:00:37 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 28th, 01:00:45 UTCGenova
2017 April 27th, 10:00:34 UTCLa Spezia
2017 April 24th, 20:00:21 UTCToulon
2017 April 13th, 06:00:50 UTCSousse
2017 March 31st, 00:00:36 UTCGijon
2017 March 9th, 03:00:47 UTCEs Alg
2017 March 1st, 22:00:29 UTCMa Tng
2017 February 16th, 10:00:31 UTCEs Ald
2017 January 25th, 09:00:42 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIRENA & FULDA
© Gena Anfimov
SIRENA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!