ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glen Mooar - IMO 9144043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Glen MooarAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144043Hits:689
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Glen Mooar. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 23 October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lavrio
IMO:9144043
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229251000
Callsign:9HA3175
Former name(s):
- Slavnik (Until 2014 Apr)
- Glen Mooar (Until 2009 Jun 12)
- Antuco (Until 2005 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,537 tons
Summer DWT:46,570 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°13’30.08” N, 2°16’2.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.4kts, 293°
Destination:
Location:Gulluk
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 12:00:01 UTCGulluk
2018 March 29th, 12:00:07 UTCGulluk
2017 December 10th, 16:00:09 UTCCastellon
2017 November 28th, 10:00:12 UTCGulluk
2017 November 19th, 12:00:35 UTCCastelon
2017 November 6th, 18:00:39 UTCGulluk
2017 October 26th, 02:00:21 UTCCastellon
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:32 UTCGulluk
2017 September 12th, 12:00:18 UTCCastellon
2017 August 30th, 03:00:48 UTCGulluk
More Of This Ship
LAVRIO
© Giwrgos Mertis
Lavrio
© Frank Behrends
Lavrio
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!