ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

General Chistyakov - IMO 8720967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:General ChistyakovAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8720967Hits:1,084
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vanino 8/06/07/
Multi-Purpose
5,029 DWT
Built 1987
Ex-Akademik Raspletin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cafer Reis
IMO:8720967
Former name(s):
- General Chistyakov (Until 2010 Jul)
- Akademik Raspletin (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:5,756 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cafer Reis
© Frank Behrends
Cafer Reis
© Frank Behrends
GENERAL CHISTYAKOV
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!