ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN STAR - IMO 9102837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:PAN STARAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102837Hits:2,041
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vanino 4/06/07/
General Cargo Ship
GT: 6842
1994 06
Flag: Korea (South)
Vessel Identification
Name:M Star 1
IMO:9102837
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373014000
Callsign:3FNH3
Former name(s):
- Seiyo Rainbow (Until 2012 Jan)
- Pan Star (Until 2011 Jun)
- Tiger Star (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,382 tons
Summer DWT:6,842 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
M STAR 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!