ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunny Globe - IMO 9284506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Sunny GlobeAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9284506Hits:1,294
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sunny Globe, with the tug Aries and a bunker barge along side. Willamette River at Portland, Oregon. 22 October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Chris Gr
IMO:9284506
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256829000
Callsign:9HA2939
Former name(s):
- Sunny Globe (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,632 tons
Summer DWT:55,715 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°32’8.18” N, 120°53’24.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 6th, 06:00:12 UTCSan Pedro
2018 February 4th, 17:30:17 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 November 18th, 13:30:14 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 July 14th, 09:00:48 UTCShanghai/cjk Anc
2017 July 11th, 13:00:04 UTCShanghai
2017 January 31st, 08:00:48 UTCKr Tgh
2017 January 19th, 08:30:39 UTCShidongkou,china
2016 December 18th, 22:00:05 UTCVancouver,usa
2016 November 12th, 15:00:47 UTCUa Nik
2016 November 7th, 02:00:23 UTCUa Dnb
More Of This Ship
Chris Gr
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chris Gr
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chris Gr
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Raenuld Greenleaf on Nov 04, 2007 03:14 (10 years ago)
You're welcome. Thanks for looking at my stuff.

Best Regards,
R...
Daniel Bérubé on Nov 04, 2007 02:11 (10 years ago)
Many thanks for all the nice photos that you show us here.
Daniel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!