ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK Venice - IMO 8511794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:TK VeniceAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8511794Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporus) 06.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Venice
IMO:8511794
Former name(s):
- Able Inspector (Until 1998)
- Balsa 37 (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,337 tons
Summer DWT:6,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK VENICE
© Leo Johannes
T K Venice
© Westie
TK VENICE
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!