ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agios Ioannis Theologos - IMO 7411492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Agios Ioannis TheologosAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7411492Hits:1,713
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
M/V Agios Ioannis Theologos passing Cuxhaven in the mid 90's - built '77 by Thyssen Nordseewerke, Emden for Graenges Shipping AB, Stockholm, demolished 12/98
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Ioannis Theologos
IMO:7411492
Former name(s):
- Shawnee (Until 1995)
- Cheyenne (Until 1985)
- Saggat (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:69,636 tons
Summer DWT:122,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS IOANNIS THEOLOGOS
© shipjohn
AGIOS IOANNIS THEOLOGOS
© Joerg Seyler
Shawnee
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!