ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Platytera - IMO 7411894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PlatyteraAdded:Aug 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:7411894Hits:591
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
At Niehuis & v.d. Berg yard, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shinkai
IMO:7411894
Former name(s):
- Shinkai Maru (Until 2003 Aug)
- Platytera (Until 2002)
- Astivi (Until 1996 Jul)
- Planitis (Until 1995 Oct)
- Dr.atilio Malvagni (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,924 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dr. Alitio Malvagni
© simonwp
DR. ATILIO MALVAGNI
© Mike Griffiths
Dr ATILIO MALVAGNI
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Dec 06, 2009 00:58 (7 years ago)
BUILT 1980 FROM ELMA EMPRESA LINEAS MARITIMAS ARGENTINAS,, NAME DOCTOR ATILIO MALVAGNI ,1991 :PLANITIS ,1996.ASTIVI1996 PLATYTERA,2002:SHIKAI MARU , MORE INFO:http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoD/DrAtilioMalvagni.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!