ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magellanic - IMO 8814902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MagellanicAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8814902Hits:978
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Puebla del Caramiņal, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3EGS8
GT: 4579
Year: 1989
Ex. Yurishima.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellanic
IMO:8814902
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353584000
Callsign:3EGS8
Former name(s):
- Yurishima (Until 2004 Jun)
- Yurishima Maru (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,579 tons
Summer DWT:5,053 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°4’52.91” N, 15°24’13.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 310° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Cabello
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 16:30:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 7th, 18:00:14 UTCFremantle
2017 August 10th, 08:00:47 UTCBangkok
More Of This Ship
San Elpidio
© Lars Staal
ISLEMAN
© martin klingsick
MAGELLANIC
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!