ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TALISMAN - IMO 9329813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:TALISMANAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9329813Hits:518
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2006
Call Sign - SXSV
IMO - 9329813
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - GREECE
Port of Register - PIRAEUS
Grt - 31.293
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names -
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 10/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Atalanti Sb
IMO:9329813
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212272000
Callsign:5BPZ2
Former name(s):
- Talisman (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,293 tons
Summer DWT:56,019 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°35’58.19” S, 113°35’22.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 206° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Gresik
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 12:00:08 UTCDjibouti
2018 July 14th, 20:30:14 UTCSingapore Pebg-c
2018 May 5th, 16:00:05 UTCGresik
2017 July 7th, 11:00:23 UTCSingapore*pebgb
2016 November 11th, 16:00:38 UTCZhenjiang
2016 November 5th, 10:00:36 UTCCjk
2016 October 27th, 23:00:26 UTCSg Sin
2016 January 11th, 08:00:46 UTCCn Fan
2016 January 5th, 20:00:36 UTCSg Sin
2015 August 15th, 08:00:32 UTCChittagong
More Of This Ship
Atalanti SB
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Atalanti SB
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Atalanti SB
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!