ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBULK INITIATOR - IMO 9370044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SIBULK INITIATORAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9370044Hits:464
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2007
Call Sign - 3EKO8
IMO - 9370044
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 31.244
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner - Eitzen Group, Lysaker/Norway
Shipmanager - Eitzen Group, Lysaker/Norway
Ex Names -
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 13/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ultra Initiator
IMO:9370044
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006296
Callsign:V7LL8
Former name(s):
- U Sea Initiator (Until 2012 Apr)
- Sibulk Initiator (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,244 tons
Summer DWT:56,017 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’9.42” N, 31°18’59.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Ochakov Roads
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 00:30:15 UTCDurban
2018 April 30th, 20:00:14 UTCPortsaid
2018 April 6th, 08:00:46 UTCMalta
2018 March 20th, 08:00:20 UTCMacapa Pilot Station
2018 March 16th, 16:00:40 UTCSantarem
2018 March 14th, 17:00:50 UTCMacapa 2 Anch.
2018 February 3rd, 10:30:44 UTCLome
2018 January 21st, 22:00:47 UTCDakar
2018 January 20th, 12:00:02 UTCDakar
2018 January 16th, 22:00:49 UTCAlgeciras Opl
More Of This Ship
INITIATOR D
© Giwrgos Mertis
INITIATOR D
© Giwrgos Mertis
ULTRA INITIATOR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!