ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL DESTINY - IMO 9347839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL DESTINYAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9347839Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - 2006
Call Sign - V2CD7
IMO - 9347839
Type - HEAVY LIFT
Flag - ANTIGUA
Port of Register - ST. JOHN'S
Grt - 7.252
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - DRAGO J
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 14/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Drago J
IMO:9347839
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304994000
Callsign:V2CD7
Former name(s):
- Bbc Queensland (Until 2014 May 06)
- Industrial Destiny (Until 2013 May)
- Drago J (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,223 tons
Summer DWT:8,004 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’26.79” S, 48°29’15.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Belem Outeiro
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
09:30:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 05:00:47 UTCBremen
2018 August 12th, 09:30:54 UTCBelem Outeiro
2018 August 4th, 15:00:34 UTCCoctg
2018 August 3rd, 20:50:56 UTCCobaq
2018 July 20th, 23:00:30 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 15th, 18:00:35 UTCHouston
2018 July 7th, 13:00:07 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 25th, 23:00:51 UTCPyeongtaek
2018 May 18th, 17:00:36 UTCKobe
2018 March 12th, 22:00:20 UTCKobe
More Of This Ship
BBC Queensland
© Lorraine Morrill
INDUSTRIAL DESTINY
© Claus Schaefe
INDUSTRIAL DESTINY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Nov 04, 2007 08:22 (10 years ago)
Exellent photo Marcelo. Good shot!!!


rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!