ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS ATALMAR - IMO 9273636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS ATALMARAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9273636Hits:352
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 2004
Call Sign - V7HP7
IMO - 9273636
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - MARSHALL ISLAND
Port of Register - MAJURO
Grt - 30.018
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner - Overseas Shipholding Group, Inc.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - ATALMAR
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 14/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Atalmar
IMO:9273636
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002285
Callsign:V7HP7
Former name(s):
- Atalmar (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,018 tons
Summer DWT:46,177 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’46.86” N, 32°19’23.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 353° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
11 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 08:00:21 UTCSuez
2018 May 30th, 18:00:20 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 18th, 18:00:18 UTCTaman
2018 April 7th, 07:00:33 UTCCochin
2018 February 9th, 11:00:10 UTCBr Ssz
More Of This Ship
OVERSEAS ATALMAR
© erwin willemse
OVERSEAS ATALMAR
© erwin willemse
Overseas Atalmar
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!