ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAY RANGER - IMO 9070723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BAY RANGERAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9070723Hits:517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 1995
Call Sign - C6UE2
IMO - 9070723
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Register - NASSAU
Grt - 24.550
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - BUNGA MELOR DUA
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 16/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Ranger
IMO:9070723
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311885000
Callsign:C6UE2
Former name(s):
- Bunga Melor Dua (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:43,125 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°47’5.4” S, 13°16’24.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 87° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
20:30:01 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 6th, 07:30:21 UTCSa Durban
2018 February 1st, 12:00:13 UTCSingapore
2018 January 8th, 11:00:50 UTCWu Song
2018 January 8th, 11:00:14 UTCCjk
2017 August 25th, 18:00:10 UTCS.pore
2017 August 15th, 18:00:20 UTCCjk
2017 July 19th, 22:00:07 UTCPyeongtaek
2017 July 13th, 12:00:37 UTCUlsan
2017 July 4th, 00:30:26 UTCSingapore
2017 May 11th, 11:00:08 UTCArmed On Board
More Of This Ship
SHANG YUAN MEN
© martin klingsick
BAY RANGER
© Maxi Alonso
BAY RANGER
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!