ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL CHIWAN - IMO 9224312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSCL CHIWANAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224312Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2001
Call Sign - V2AC9
IMO - 9224312
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - HONG KONG
Port of Registry - HONG KONG
Grt - 39.941
Dwt - 50.790
Lenght - 259.80
Breadth - 32.25
Capacity - 4.250 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 400 TEU's
Speed - 24.5 Knots
Shipowner - Seaspan Ship Management Ltd., Vancouver/Canada
Shipmanager - CSCL - China Shipping Container Line Co.
Ex Names -
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 16/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Chiwan
IMO:9224312
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477014500
Callsign:VRBH3
Former name(s):
- Cscl Chiwan (Until 2013 Jul 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’47.84” S, 18°0’2.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 337° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Cotonou
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
21:00:01 UTC
Last update:
29 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 21:00:00 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 20th, 21:00:51 UTCSingapore
2018 August 8th, 07:00:48 UTCHongkong
2018 August 6th, 11:00:50 UTCXiamen
2018 August 5th, 13:30:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 31st, 13:30:46 UTCSingapore
2018 July 18th, 08:00:39 UTCHongkong
2018 July 16th, 08:00:39 UTCXiamen
2018 July 10th, 13:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 June 25th, 11:00:05 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© carlo martinelli
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!